Capital Smart City

As the name indicates, a smart city is an advanced technological urban area developed with an innovatory living style. The capital smart city located in the twin city territory of Pakistan, RAWALPINDI, is one of the mesmerizing housing projects with elite and posh class facilities. As we know, ISLAMABAD is listed among the world’s enticing capital cities due to its spacious, clean, and cosmopolitan environment and the immensity of greenery.  The breathtaking sceneries of Rawalpindi and Islamabad, along with high standards of living and an infinite number of job and educational opportunities, make them the most suitable of PAKISTAN to occupy.

CAPITAL SMART CITY- stands as the first smart city of Pakistan. It holds the position of 4th smart city in the world’s largest continent, Asia, and ranked 23rd smart city on the planet Earth. This emblematic real estate project lures investors from all over the globe. It is one of the most enchanting real estate projects in the past years of the real estate industry of Pakistan. The penetration of innovative features in this project makes it distinct from other residential and commercial projects. The well-planned business opportunities, production sources, and legal framework make it the number 1 choice for investors.

Capital Smart City- Builders:

There are two leading groups of developers involved in the burgeoning of advance society like CSC (Capital Smart City). One of the renowned name from the formulators of CSC is Habib Rafique (Private) Limited  and FDL (FUTURE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED) are the tycoons in the world of real estate. This partnership between these two majestic groups of companies have just essence a versatile version of construction to Capital Smart City.

Habib Rafique (Private) Limited is one of the admired names that holds the foundation of other prestigious projects of Pakistan and Capital Smart City. These include Bahria Town, DHA, Royal Orchard Sargodha, Multan, and Sahiwal. In the past ten-year history of the real estate industry, HRL is known as the pacesetter in the arena of housing societies and infrastructures. HRL enjoys the superior rank in the expansion of the real estate field in Pakistan. Furthermore, HRL has come up with a worthy and beneficial amalgamation of engineering and technology in developing Capital smart city ISL. HRL has an eminent inheritance of at least 60 years in the industrial and construction landscape. This company has massive HR and electro-mechanical assets that impart this group a distinct position in competition.  

Future development holdings are the registered chamber under the companies’ ordinance of 1984.  It means that various national and international companies have come under one umbrella to unfold the new world’s leading organization. The main objective of this company is to work as the real estate developer and property manager in Pakistan. The FDHL entrusts in building consolidated communities. The development of these communities will meet the international criteria with stalwart economic and professional basis. Moreover, the construction of communities like CAPITAL SMART CITY ISL with critical investment plans and advance urban planning will impart a commutative impact on the country’s progress.     

Capital Smart City- Location On Map:

What an enigmatic location the capital smart city holds in the heart of Rawalpindi. As we know, the location of the residential and commercial projects matters a lot while anticipating the investors. The smart capital city is located at the prime location near the newly constructed Islamabad international airport at the junction of Lahore-Islamabad Motorway M-2. The distance of the residential project is 9.2km from the M-2 motorway and 30km from the airport.

This ideal location will furnish a travel-friendly site and give you a comfortable and luxurious spot to live. The place of capital smart city unearths near Thalian interchange. You will find CPEC on the eastern route of the project. The driving distance from Islamabad international airport is only 5-6 minutes. The adjacent housing society of the capital smart city will also give you the genuine vibes of Islamabad. These housing colonies are also one of the ideal housing schemes of Islamabad Blue World city, Al Mairaj housing scheme, and eighteen Islamabad. The interactive map location and easy access to the airport and motorway make the smart capital city the central hub of Islamabad.

Capital Smart City Islamabad Location

Capital Smart City- Masters Planners:

We always admire international construction standards, and Capital Smart City has fulfilled this utmost public demand. As we know, sophistication and fine construction unit with proper incorporation of technology will be dispatched to the inhabitants in this residential project. The CSC’s inspirational and ingenious master plan had conferred by one of the leading consultancy groups of Singapore known as URBANA JURONG (SJ). The person behind its delineation is also the top name in the era of architecture, named Norman Foster.

SURBANA JURONG (SJ) is a putative authorized firm whose headquarter locates in Singapore. It is one of the mammoth Asia-based consulting firms dealing in engineering, infrastructure, and construction projects. They have unbelievable experts involving designers, planners, managers, and other constructive field experts. The firm intends to sculpt the residential projects so that they hold the best place for your peaceful houses with ample facilities.

master-plan-of-csci

A consistent and moderate planning methodology was implanted in the womb of the creative project of CAPITAL SMART CITY. This multiple domain project is the fascinating place for communities and businesses to progress. The mapping of CSC has been composed so that it includes high-end facilities for residents and businesses, and enterprises. Capital Smart City has considered the most devoted and inspirational project of SJ companies. There are other world-renowned associations involved in the master planning of CSC. These include MOVENPICK Hotels and resorts, which is an international hospitality and luxury chain of hotels. Freij entertainment international and Harradine golf have also been listed among the developers of Capital Smart city- ISL. Besides these mesmerizing and grandeur projects, there is also some esteemed educational project incorporated with CSC. National Defense University is a share partner with CSC. Trivelles Smart Villas is also a collaborative project of CSC, which the dominant property is building units in the UK. It has collected immense prestige throughout the world and manages the construction of smart homes in Capital Smart City for the only time in PAKISTAN history. The manufacturing regime of these houses has based on the fact they will provide advantages from cultivated technology on the grounds of CSC.

Blocks Of Capital Smart City:

The new-fangled regime in the construction of CAPITAL SMART CITY has also evident by the distribution of plots into various blocks. These blocks have also been categorized according to the national and international inhabitants. The varieties of blocks the capital smart city has introduced beholds the most eye captivating sceneries and high-end facilities. The prices and no. of Marlas and commercial property distribution vary in each block of the smart capital city. The capital smart city has launched the following partnerships to accommodate their worthy customer’s property.

(CSC)CAPITAL SMART CITY- Overseas Sector

The officials of Capital Smart City and the competent and responsible managerial team have planned to incorporate overseas blocks in their project, especially for overseas Pakistanis. The initiative has taken by developers of CSC for the first time in real estate history on 20th February 2018. The goal of CSC is to dispense a valuable and secure option of investment for the overseas Pakistanis.

The overseas block is located in the upper area occupying the right side of the main boulevard of the project. The most influential factor for investing in an overseas partnership of Capital smart city is the safety and profitable investment opportunities. Moreover, the facilities provided in these blocks meet the international living style. For instance, load shedding accessible location, carpeted roads, innovative housing, and all these services make this block surpass the luxuries of abroad. Therefore a large number of overseas Pakistanis are turning their decisions towards this Smart project.

Capital Smart City- Executive Block:

The inauguration of the executive block had occurred in this prestigious project in 2019. It is one of the top class addition in the scheme of capital Smart city. This block has perfectly amalgamated with the corresponding villas and residential units. Executive block has a distinct feature that it overlooks the forest of Khairi Murat. This modish block has residential plots varying from 5 Marlas to 2 Kanals. It is a secure and safe area for residency, along with maintenance and security. This prosperous block is one of the desired places to live, comprising the education, healthcare, retail recruitment center, and other facilities with quality assurance.    

Capital Smart City-General Block:

Here comes the ancestral block of a smart capital city from where plots allocation for general or common public shad started. The other blocks are the sub-expansion of the general sector. The available block has now located, followed by the overseas block. It comprises residential and commercial plots ranging from 3.5 Marlas to 1-2 canals at various rates.

Capital Smart City-Smart Villas:

This block is the combined effort of capital smart city and Trivelles international. The modern constructive structure in these villas will feature the top-notch revolutionary, upscale and intelligent characteristics to furnish its occupants with a mesmerizing living experience. These sectors have further divided into three variants depending upon the features, classic, premium, and exclusive. Automated door locks, intelligent switches, implantation of sensors, and remote access via mobile phone or smartwatches, CCTV security outdoors and indoors are their premium qualities. 

Capital Smart City- Payment Plan:

The payment plan of all the blocks of the smart capital city has aligned in a mechanized way in the following tables with subtitles. These plans will give you a view of the prices of residential and commercial plots along with installment plans.

Residenials Plots

Plot SizeBooking 10%Confirmation 10%Installments x 12 QuarterlyTotal Price
5 Marla241,500241,500160,0002,415,000
7 Marla315,100315,100210,0003,151,000
10 Marla414,000414,000276,0004,140,000
12 Marla457,700457,700305,0004,577,000
1 Kanal621,000621,000415,0006,210,000
2 Kanal1,219,0001,219,000815,00012,190,000

Commercial Plots

Plot SizeBooking 10%Confirmation 10%Installments x 12 QuarterlyTotal Price
4 Marla1,053,0001,053,000702,00010,530,000
6 Marla1,404,0001,404,000936,00014,040,000
8 Marla1,755,0001,755,0001,170,0007,550,000

Farm Houses

Plot SizeBooking 10%Confirmation 10%Installments x 12 QuarterlyTotal Price
4 Kanal2,950,0002,950,0001,965,00029,500,000
8 Kanal4,900,0004,900,0003,265,00049,000,000

Capital Smart City- Booking:

Masters real estate is the sterling partner of Capital Smart city, which RDA has approved. We offer you a convenient booking procedure for residential and commercial plots in this prestigious project. Masters real estate is one of the leading names in making the express booking and possession of properties worthy of clients. Our clients’ primary thing to select us is our quality work, honesty, dedication, and purity in our work. Master real estate is one of the emerging names in the field of real estate with reliable testimonials. Our objective is to open the golden era of real estate for potential and genuine investors, homemakers, and commercial unit owners. This dazzling platform of Masters real estate will let you feel satisfied after getting services from our competent team members. Before approaching the website for booking or reaching out to the office, there are documents that you have to grab. These have mentioned below:

    1. A photocopy of CNIC
    2. Passport size photograph
    3. A photocopy of CNIC of correspondent- father, mother, wife, brother, or sister
    4. Booking amount (Cash/ pay order/cheque)

Indeed, many factors contribute chiefly to the prestige of the building group, and the esteem of capital smart city adheres with Habib Rafique (PVT) Limited. Moreover, the master plan, the intelligent mindset behind this smart city the best choice for Pakistan.

Our Offices

  • 2nd floor 149-B Broadway Commercial, DHA Phase 8
  •  Mon – Sat 9.00 – 18.00. Sunday CLOSED
  •   +923041115675
  •  Office # 1 , Silver Square Plaza, F-11 Markaz
  • Mon – Sat 9.00 – 18.00. Sunday CLOSED
  • +923008717247
  • Sumbal Rd, F-10 Markaz F 10/4 F-10 Markaz
  •  Mon – Sat 9.00 – 18.00. Sunday CLOSED
  • +923119918786
  •  57, 58, Model Town A Block A Model Town
  • Mon – Sat 9.00 – 18.00. Sunday CLOSED
  •  +923008639092
  •  Royal Orchard, Multan Public School Road
  •  Mon – Sat 9.00 – 18.00. Sunday CLOSED
  •  +923016256662